Professional Wrestling + Football Fixtures This Weekend

WWE Wrestlemania 33: 

WWE Champion Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton

 

Universal Champion Goldberg vs. Brock Lesnar

 

Seth Rollins vs. Triple H (Non-Sanctioned Match)

 

The Undertaker vs. Roman Reigns

 

Shane McMahon vs. AJ Styles

 

Raw Women’s Champion Bayley vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Sasha Banks vs. Nia Jax (Fatal 4-Way Elimination Match)

 

United States Champion Chris Jericho vs. Kevin Owens

 

John Cena & Nikki Bella vs. The Miz & Maryse

 

Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose vs. Baron Corbin

 

Raw Tag Team Champions Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson vs. Enzo Amore & Big Cass vs. Cesaro & Sheamus (Triple Threat Ladder Match)

 

SmackDown Women’s Championship Match

 

WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville vs. Austin Aries (Kickoff Match)

 

2017 Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal (Kickoff Match)

 

The New Day to host WrestleMania
Football:
31 March 2017
English Championship
20:45 Derby County v Queens Park Rangers iPro Stadium
French Ligue 1
19:00 Guingamp v Nancy Stade du Roudourou
German Bundesliga
20:30 Hertha BSC v Hoffenheim Olympiastadion Berlin
Portuguese Primeira Liga
20:00 Chaves v Paços de Ferreira Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
22:00 Nacional v Vitória Guimarães Estádio da Madeira
Spanish La Liga
20:45 Espanyol v Real Betis Power8 Stadium
01 April 2017
Absa Premiership
15:00 Golden Arrows v Highlands Park Chatsworth Stadium
15:00 SuperSport United v Baroka FC Mbombela Stadium
18:00 Bidvest Wits v Platinum Stars Bidvest Stadium
18:00 Free State Stars v Orlando Pirates Goble Park
20:15 Kaizer Chiefs v Mamelodi Sundowns FNB Stadium
20:15 Maritzburg United v Ajax Cape Town Harry Gwala Stadium
English Championship
13:30 Barnsley v Sheffield Wednesday Oakwell Stadium
16:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Cardiff City Molineux Stadium
16:00 Rotherham United v Fulham New York Stadium
16:00 Preston North End v Nottingham Forest Deepdale Stadium
16:00 Newcastle United v Wigan Athletic St. James’ Park
16:00 Ipswich Town v Birmingham City Portman Road Stadium
16:00 Huddersfield Town v Burton Albion The John Smith’s Stadium
16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion v Blackburn Rovers The American Express Community Stadium
16:00 Brentford v Bristol City Griffin Park
16:00 Aston Villa v Norwich City Villa Park
18:30 Reading v Leeds United Madejski Stadium
French Ligue 1
17:00 Olympique Marseille v Dijon Stade Vélodrome
19:00 Bastia v Lille Stade Armand Césari
German Bundesliga
15:30 Bayern München v Augsburg Allianz-Arena
15:30 Schalke 04 v Borussia Dortmund Veltins-Arena
15:30 Hamburger SV v Köln Volksparkstadion
15:30 Freiburg v Werder Bremen Schwarzwald-Stadion
15:30 RB Leipzig v Darmstadt 98 Red Bull Arena
18:30 Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia M’gladbach Commerzbank-Arena
Ghana Premier League
17:00 Elmina Sharks v Liberty Professionals Nduom Sports Stadium
Italian Serie A
18:00 Sassuolo v Lazio Stadio Città del Tricolore
20:45 Roma v Empoli Stadio Olimpico
Kenyan Premier League
13:00 Mathare United v Sofapaka FC Kasarani Stadium
13:00 Bandari FC v Muhoroni Youth Mbaraki Sports Club
14:00 Kakamega Homeboyz v Posta Rangers Bukhungu Stadium
14:00 Kariobangi Sharks v Ulinzi Stars Nairobi City Stadium
14:00 AFC Leopards v Nzoia United Nyayo National Stadium
National First Division
15:00 Real Kings v Milano United Harry Gwala Stadium
15:00 Mbombela United v Mthatha Bucks Kanyamazane Stadium
15:00 Stellenbosch v AmaZulu FC Parow Park
15:00 FC Cape Town v Black Leopards NNK Rugby Stadium
15:00 Witbank Spurs v Pretoria University FC Puma Stadium
Portuguese Primeira Liga
17:00 Tondela v Estoril Estádio João Cardoso
19:15 Boavista v Rio Ave Estádio do Bessa Século XXI
21:30 Benfica v Porto Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica (da Luz)
Premier League
13:30 Liverpool v Everton Anfield
16:00 Leicester City v Stoke City King Power Stadium
16:00 Chelsea v Crystal Palace Stamford Bridge
16:00 Manchester United v West Bromwich Albion Old Trafford
16:00 Watford v Sunderland Vicarage Road Stadium
16:00 Hull City v West Ham United Kingston Communications Stadium
16:00 Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur Turf Moor
18:30 Southampton v AFC Bournemouth St. Mary’s Stadium
Spanish La Liga
13:00 Villarreal v Eibar Camp El Madrigal
16:15 Osasuna v Athletic Club Estadio El Sadar
18:30 Real Sociedad v Leganés Estadio Municipal de Anoeta
20:45 Málaga v Atlético Madrid Estadio La Rosaleda
02 April 2017
Absa Premiership
15:00 Polokwane City v Bloemfontein Celtic Peter Mokaba Stadium
French Ligue 1
Monaco v Saint-Étienne Stade Louis II. Postponed
15:00 Rennes v Olympique Lyonnais Roazhon Park
17:00 Montpellier v Toulouse Stade de la Mosson
17:00 Lorient v Caen Stade Yves Allainmat – Le Moustoir
17:00 Nantes v Angers SCO Stade de la Beaujoire – Louis Fonteneau
21:00 Nice v Bordeaux Allianz Riviera
German Bundesliga
15:30 Ingolstadt v Mainz 05 Audi-Sportpark
17:30 Bayer Leverkusen v Wolfsburg BayArena
Ghana Premier League
17:00 Ashanti Gold v Bolga All Stars Len Clay Stadium
17:00 Bechem United v WAFA Nana Gyeabour Park
17:00 Tema Youth FC v Medeama Tema Sports Stadium
17:00 Berekum Chelsea v Hearts of Oak Berekum Sports Stadium
17:00 Aduana Stars v WA All Stars Agyeman Badu Stadium
17:00 Asante Kotoko v Inter Allies FC Baba Yara Stadium
17:00 Accra Great Olympics FC v Ebusa Dwarfs Accra Sports Stadium
Italian Serie A
12:30 Torino v Udinese Stadio Olimpico di Torino
15:00 Genoa v Atalanta Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris
15:00 Palermo v Cagliari Stadio Renzo Barbera
15:00 Fiorentina v Bologna Stadio Artemio Franchi
15:00 Chievo v Crotone Stadio Marc’Antonio Bentegodi
15:00 Pescara v Milan Stadio Adriatico-Giovanni Cornacchia
20:45 Napoli v Juventus Stadio San Paolo
Kenyan Premier League
14:00 Sony Sugar v Thika United Green Stadium
14:00 Tusker v Chemelil Sugar Kinoru Stadium
14:00 Zoo Kericho v Nakumatt Green Stadium
14:00 Western Stima v Gor Mahia Bukhungu Stadium
National First Division
15:00 Magesi v Royal Eagles Peter Mokaba Stadium
15:00 Cape Town All Stars v Jomo Cosmos Athlone Stadium
15:00 Thanda Royal Zulu v Santos Umhlathuze Sports Complex
Nigeria Premier League
17:00 Enyimba v Enugu Rangers Enyimba International Stadium
17:00 Niger Tornadoes v Lobi Stars Bako Kontagora Stadium
17:00 Remo Stars v Katsina United Otunba Dipo Dina International Stadium
17:00 El-Kanemi Warriors v Kano Pillars El-Kanemi Stadium
17:00 FC IfeanyiUbah v Sunshine Stars Gabros Stadium
17:00 Gombe United v Rivers United FC Pantami Stadium
17:00 Plateau United v Wikki Tourists FC Rwang Pam Stadium
17:00 Akwa United v Shooting Stars SC Godswill Akpabio International Stadium
17:00 Abia Warriors v ABS F.C. Umuahia Township Stadium
17:00 Nasarawa United v MFM FC Lafia Township Stadium
Portuguese Primeira Liga
17:00 Vitória Setúbal v Moreirense Estádio do Bonfim
17:00 Belenenses v Feirense Estádio do Restelo
19:00 Arouca v Sporting CP Estádio Municipal de Arouca
21:15 Sporting Braga v Marítimo Estádio AXA
Premier League
14:30 Swansea City v Middlesbrough Liberty Stadium
17:00 Arsenal v Manchester City Emirates Stadium
Spanish La Liga
12:00 Sevilla v Sporting Gijón Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
16:15 Real Madrid v Deportivo Alavés Estadio Santiago Bernabéu
18:30 Valencia v Deportivo La Coruña Estadio de Mestalla
20:45 Granada v Barcelona Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes

*All times are in CAT (UTC)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s